Skip to main content

Echo Red to Red Virtual Race Results

Mountain bike race image

Short Course Results

Top Course Time Men:

1. Tony Dirks 1:16:03

2. David English 1:29:32

3. Eric Reise 2:43:00

Top Course Time Women:

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Men 60+

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Men 50-59

1. Tony Dirks 1:16:03

2. David English 1:29:32

3. Eric Reise 2:43:00

Cat 3(Novice)Men40-49

1.

2.

3.

Cat3(Novice)Men 19-39

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Junior Men 14-18

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Junior Men 10-13

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Women 60+

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Women 50-59

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Women 40-49

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Women 19-39

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Junior Women 14-18

1.

2.

3.

Cat 3(Novice)Junior Women 10-13

1.

2.

3.



Echo West trail sign

Middle Course Results

Top Course Time Men:

1. Josh Leatherman 1:55:49

2. Randy Frost 2:04:00

3. David Staczek 2:04:45

Top Course Time Women:

1. Eileen Kelly-Foulston 2:16:06

2. Elisa Burke-Huffman 3:08:00

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Men 60+

1. Ward Thompson 2:49:00

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Men 50-59

1. David Staczek  2:04:45

2. John Foulston 2:16:00

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Men 40-49

1. Randy Frost 2:04:00

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Men 19-39

1. Josh Leatherman 1:55:49

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Junior Men 14-18

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Junior Men 13-18

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Women 60+

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Women 50-59

1. Eileen Kelly-Foulston 2:16:06

2. Elisa Burke Huffman 3:08:00

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Women 40-49

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Women 19-39

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Junior Women 14-18

1.

2.

3.

Cat 2(Sport)Junior Women 10-13

1.

2.

3.

Clydesdale Men 200+

1.

2.

3.


Scott's Cycle & Sports logo

Long Course Results

Top Course Time Men:

1.Kevin Bradford-Parish 2:21:57

2. John Burke 2:23:54

3. Darryl Kent 2:58:00

Top Course Time Women:

1. Ashlee Weimer 2:32:00

2.

3.

Elite Men

1. Kevin Bradford-Parish 2:21:57

2.

3.

Elite Women

1.

2.

3.

Cat 1 Men 19-44

1. 

2.

3.

Cat 1 Men 45+

1. John Burke 2:23:54

2. Darryl Kent 2:58:00

3.

Cat 1 Women

1. Ashlee Weimer 2:32:00

2.

3.

Singlespeed Men

1. Jack Trumbull 2:45:31

2.

3.

Singlespeed Women

1.

2.

3.